broadcasting on 1630 am, chinatown, los angeles





SUNDAY

10:00AM: nature boy / rot faster / golden hour / pure m00ds
11:00AM: in your dreams / the kids are (not that) revolting
12:00PM: homemade news / the kids are (not that) revolting
1:00PM: yogi proctor presents "the artist at work" / tujunga salon / cool burns / sunday reader
3:00PM: mind the gap / long rocks on the beach / the people / heavy duty
4:00PM: the oracle hour / music blob
5:00PM: super kpop sundays / this is water / performance now / ear wax
6:00PM: a critical discourse / the monthly / adventures within / healing hour
7:00PM: final party /
phil and phil / adventures within / hot fudge sunday
8:00PM: segments / touch touch publishing
9:00PM: cypher boxing / rap show
10:00PM: out of this world / ...the charming mistakes of my youth... / cLAy tv / sludgefeast
11:00PM: mefiance radio / all scene eye radio

MONDAY

1:00PM: adjunct underground
4:00PM: wandernet / taylor giali
5:00PM: spencer moody's radio show / neighbors / subaltern segments / jorgen's show
6:00PM: pass the paintbrush / riffin'
7:00PM: pass the paintbrush / slam dunx from the free throw line
8:00PM: the comic book show / the big nasty
9:00PM: cds digest
11:00PM: down in the valley / hollywood nites

TUESDAY

5:00PM: # / the unwrinkled ear
6:00PM: myrtle / the unwrinkled ear
7:00PM: divided daughters / andrew compton / everything must go fm / special collections
8:00PM: tractor: spoken film radio / the wave
9:00PM: chinese rocks
10:00PM: strip mall
11:00PM: purple hour / bad trip radio
12:00AM: sunset club / gastral projections

WEDNESDAY

1:00PM: sun kin radio
2:00PM: radio matter hour
3:00PM: fallopian utopia
4:00PM: cherry hours / fallopian utopia
5:00PM: tree monster music / breakfast in chinatown / the conversation / the new age lesbian oracle
6:00PM: the meeting with david surnow & tim anderson / artists at work? / good medicine / the church on radio
7:00PM: arcana obscura / bad club
8:00PM: outbreak / the music hours with bret l thompson
9:00PM: sad tuesdays / zen mafia
10:00PM: dab city / big boy scene
11:00PM: two-real/2true
12:00AM: the talking show

THURSDAY

7:00PM: earth art radio / gabie strong's "crystalline morphologies" / gabie strong's "crystalline morphologies" / gabie strong's "crystalline morphologies"
8:00PM: woodside chats
9:00PM: fos fm
10:00PM: post present medium / the desert island hour / sean fabi / thirsty thursdays, presented by the dollar boys
11:00PM: healing light comfort zone / sound advice
12:00AM: shapiro / pacific gravity